Chase Disney Visa Card vs Instacart Mastercard
Both are Chase cards. Here is every spend category, ranked by what each card actually returns.
Everything else
- Disney Visa Card 1.0% 1x base rate
- Instacart Mastercard 1.0% 1% base rate
Dining
- Instacart Mastercard 2.0% 2%
- Disney Visa Card 1.0% 1x base rate
Gas
- Instacart Mastercard 2.0% 2%
- Disney Visa Card 1.0% 1x base rate
Travel · portal
- Instacart Mastercard · Chase Travel 5.0% 5%
What the numbers are doing
Where they differ: Instacart Mastercard takes dining and gas. Disney Visa Card wins nothing outright in this wallet.
| Category | Best card |
|---|---|
| Everything else | Disney Visa Card1.0% |
| Dining | Instacart Mastercard2.0% |
| Gas | Instacart Mastercard2.0% |
| Travel · portal | Instacart Mastercard · Chase Travel5.0% |
Content preview. Apple Wallet controls the layout; visible categories vary by device. Categories that rank the same as Everything else are left off; every other category is in pass details.
Every category, every card
Everything else
- Disney Visa Card — 1.0%
- Instacart Mastercard — 1.0%
Dining
- Instacart Mastercard — 2.0%
- Disney Visa Card — 1.0%
Gas
- Instacart Mastercard — 2.0%
- Disney Visa Card — 1.0%
Travel · portal
- Instacart Mastercard · Chase Travel — 5.0%
This link hands the pass straight to Wallet, no app and no account — its first three rows; the app unlocks every row.
iPhone app · not yet released
Preview this set of cards. The first three rows are free, whatever cards you hold; every row and every feature is $9.99 once, in the app. See the free combos.
Open this ranking in the generatorA cheat sheet in your Wallet that tells you which card to use. No account, no bank linking, no subscription.